Author Topic: Junior Dragster Master Qualifying and Eliminations - Sunday  (Read 1438 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4591
Junior Dragster Master Qualifying and Eliminations - Sunday
« Reply #1 on: July 07, 2014, 09:46:35 AM »
JUNIOR MASTER  Qualifying Results (24 entries)                           
for Sunday, July 06, 2014                           
                           
Low ET 0.030 18EX ETHAN OCHITWA                           
Top Speed 81.79 622X K'ASIA BASKERVILLE                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   18EX   JR/DR   10 RPC   JD   ETHAN OCHITWA   BEAUMONT AB CAN   0.030          0.030
2   6801   JR/DR   13 HERCULES   JD   BRAD ADIE   DRUMHELLER AB CAN   0.041          0.041
3   631X   JR/DR   08 HALFSCALE   JD   JENNA MICHAUD   EDMONTON AB CAN   0.042          0.042
4   291X   JR/DR   03 KCS   JD   SHELBY HAGEN   WHITELAW AB CAN   0.045          0.045
5   147X   JR/DR   09 COSBY   JD   KIRSTEN GROVES   ALDER FLATS AB CAN   0.046          0.046
6   071X   JR/DR   07 KCS   JD   CHEVY REEVES   EDMONTON AB CAN   0.062          0.062
7   NR55   JR/DR   09 MARTIN   JD   NATE REMILLARD   CARSTAIRS AB CAN   0.073          0.073
8   644X   JR/DR   03 HARDENS   JD   REED THOMAS   ST ALBERT AB CAN   0.074          0.074
9   429X   JR/DR   02 KCS   JD   SHAWN HAGAN   WHITELAW AB CAN   0.079          0.079
10   143X   JR/DR   08 MOTIVATIONAL   JD   SARA CAMPBELL   EDMONTON AB CAN   0.100          0.100
11   630X   JR/DR   08 HALFSCALE   JD   MATTHEW MICHAUD   EDMONTON AB CAN   0.102          0.102
12   601X   JR/DR   08 HALFSCALE   JD   SHEENA OKRAINETZ   DEVON AB CAN   0.107          0.107
13   50   JR/DR   04 JUNIOR   JD   BRADY PELRINE   LAMONT AB CAN   0.107          0.107
14   2275   JR/DR   13 MARTIN   JD   TIM SLETTO   EDMONTON AB CAN   0.132          0.132
15   622X   JR/DR   06 SMITH   JD   K'ASIA BASKERVILLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   0.136          0.136
16   240X   JR/DR   05 HALF SCALE   JD   RICKY WILSON   STONY PLAIN AB CAN   0.147          0.147
17   600X   JR/DR   23 FORD T JD   JD   TEANNA BEAUCHEMIN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   0.183          0.183
18   111X   JR/DR   04 JUNIOR   JD   KRISTOPHER BOUCHER   EDMONTON AB CAN   0.218          0.218
19   199X   JR/DR   01 S0-CAL   JD   PAIGE BASKERVILLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   0.288          0.288
20   126X   JR/DR   04 BOS   JD   CLEARY THOMPSON   DEVON AB CAN   0.478          0.478
21   271X   JR/DR   07 KCS   JD   MADISON MORTON   FT ST JOHN BC CAN   -0.069          -0.069
22   222   JR/DR   04 JUNIOR   JD   ZACKARY PELRINE   BRUDERHIEM AB CAN   -0.090          -0.090
23   2808   JR/DR   06 HALFSCALE   JD   SHELBY SEREDA   SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN   -1.000          -1.500
24   012X   JR/DR   04 JUNIOR   JD   LANE DeROSE   FT ST JOHN BC CAN   -1.000          -1.500

JUNIOR MASTER  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 06, 2014                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
631X   JR/DR   3   JENNA MICHAUD   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 HALFSCALE   JD     .043   7.97    8.003    79.89
199X   JR/DR   19   PAIGE BASKERVILLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   01 S0-CAL   JD     .347   7.97    7.962    81.88
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
631X   JR/DR   3   JENNA MICHAUD   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 HALFSCALE   JD     .040   7.97    8.007    79.14
600X   JR/DR   17   TEANNA BEAUCHEMIN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   23 FORD T JD   JD     .047   8.32    8.544    74.16
                              
199X   JR/DR   19   PAIGE BASKERVILLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   01 S0-CAL   JD    -.122   7.90    8.004    81.67
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
199X   JR/DR   19   PAIGE BASKERVILLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   01 S0-CAL   JD     .051   7.95    7.994    80.94
291X   JR/DR   4   SHELBY HAGEN   WHITELAW AB CAN   03 KCS   JD    -.018   7.96    7.947    79.73
                              
631X   JR/DR   3   JENNA MICHAUD   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 HALFSCALE   JD     .095   8.02    8.033    78.90
111X   JR/DR   18   KRISTOPHER BOUCHER   EDMONTON AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .237   9.14    9.091    73.29
                              
600X   JR/DR   17   TEANNA BEAUCHEMIN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   23 FORD T JD   JD     .042   8.40    8.409    74.31
2275   JR/DR   14   TIM SLETTO   EDMONTON AB CAN   13 MARTIN   JD     .206   8.22    8.241    78.02
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
199X   JR/DR   19   PAIGE BASKERVILLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   01 S0-CAL   JD     .076   7.90    7.976    81.18
50   JR/DR   13   BRADY PELRINE   LAMONT AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .104   8.16    8.217    79.13
                              
2275   JR/DR   14   TIM SLETTO   EDMONTON AB CAN   13 MARTIN   JD     .245   8.22    8.269    77.94
126X   JR/DR   20   CLEARY THOMPSON   DEVON AB CAN   04 BOS   JD     .397   8.20    8.236    79.69
                              
631X   JR/DR   3   JENNA MICHAUD   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 HALFSCALE   JD     .050   8.00    8.064    78.72
271X   JR/DR   21   MADISON MORTON   FT ST JOHN BC CAN   07 KCS   JD     .053   7.96    8.036    80.94
                              
600X   JR/DR   17   TEANNA BEAUCHEMIN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   23 FORD T JD   JD     .084   8.27    8.524    73.67
630X   JR/DR   11   MATTHEW MICHAUD   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 HALFSCALE   JD     .147   7.99    8.187    81.14
                              
111X   JR/DR   18   KRISTOPHER BOUCHER   EDMONTON AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .102   9.06    9.156    72.22
601X   JR/DR   12   SHEENA OKRAINETZ   DEVON AB CAN   08 HALFSCALE   JD     .166   7.94    7.921    79.21
                              
291X   JR/DR   4   SHELBY HAGEN   WHITELAW AB CAN   03 KCS   JD     .321   7.93    7.977    79.85
222   JR/DR   22   ZACKARY PELRINE   BRUDERHIEM AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .216   8.08    8.072    77.33
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
50   JR/DR   13   BRADY PELRINE   LAMONT AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .097   8.16    8.197    79.38
18EX   JR/DR   1   ETHAN OCHITWA   BEAUMONT AB CAN   10 RPC   JD     .170   8.07    8.090    80.09
                              
222   JR/DR   22   ZACKARY PELRINE   BRUDERHIEM AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .210   8.08    8.122    80.06
143X   JR/DR   10   SARA CAMPBELL   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 MOTIVATIONAL   JD     .117   8.00    8.179    80.48
                              
126X   JR/DR   20   CLEARY THOMPSON   DEVON AB CAN   04 BOS   JD     .443   8.23    8.239    79.29
644X   JR/DR   8   REED THOMAS   ST ALBERT AB CAN   03 HARDENS   JD     .125   8.30    8.242    75.42
                              
271X   JR/DR   21   MADISON MORTON   FT ST JOHN BC CAN   07 KCS   JD     .045   7.95    7.989    80.41
429X   JR/DR   9   SHAWN HAGAN   WHITELAW AB CAN   02 KCS   JD     .083   8.04    8.025    75.40
                              
630X   JR/DR   11   MATTHEW MICHAUD   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 HALFSCALE   JD     .129   8.00    8.056    80.59
2808   JR/DR   23   SHELBY SEREDA   SPRUCE GROVE AB CAN   06 HALFSCALE   JD    -.017   8.04    8.051    79.74
                              
199X   JR/DR   19   PAIGE BASKERVILLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   01 S0-CAL   JD     .038   7.99    7.992    79.23
NR55   JR/DR   7   NATE REMILLARD   CARSTAIRS AB CAN   09 MARTIN   JD     .270   8.73    8.862    67.68
                              
291X   JR/DR   4   SHELBY HAGEN   WHITELAW AB CAN   03 KCS   JD     .043   7.99    7.935    80.38
240X   JR/DR   16   RICKY WILSON   STONY PLAIN AB CAN   05 HALF SCALE   JD    -.065   8.33    8.306    77.97
                              
600X   JR/DR   17   TEANNA BEAUCHEMIN   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   23 FORD T JD   JD     .107   8.38    8.352    74.21
147X   JR/DR   5   KIRSTEN GROVES   ALDER FLATS AB CAN   09 COSBY   JD    -.020   8.10      
                              
631X   JR/DR   3   JENNA MICHAUD   EDMONTON AB CAN   08 HALFSCALE   JD     .071   7.99    8.049    78.29
622X   JR/DR   15   K'ASIA BASKERVILLE   SHERWOOD PARK AB CAN   06 SMITH   JD     .160   7.99    7.976    82.79
                              
601X   JR/DR   12   SHEENA OKRAINETZ   DEVON AB CAN   08 HALFSCALE   JD     .156   7.92    8.005    80.11
012X   JR/DR   24   LANE DeROSE   FT ST JOHN BC CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .216   7.93    7.979    81.27
                              
2275   JR/DR   14   TIM SLETTO   EDMONTON AB CAN   13 MARTIN   JD     .100   8.22    8.225    77.84
6801   JR/DR   2   BRAD ADIE   DRUMHELLER AB CAN   13 HERCULES   JD     .135   7.98    8.127    80.77
                              
111X   JR/DR   18   KRISTOPHER BOUCHER   EDMONTON AB CAN   04 JUNIOR   JD     .096   9.02    9.164    67.71
071X   JR/DR   6   CHEVY REEVES   EDMONTON AB CAN   07 KCS   JD     .043   8.04    9.592    53.38
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning