Author Topic: Huddleston Perf Top JD Final Qualifying and Eliminations  (Read 1435 times)

Offline Mark Walter

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4577
Huddleston Perf Top JD Final Qualifying and Eliminations
« Reply #1 on: May 10, 2014, 10:53:04 PM »
Huddleston Perf Top JD  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, May 11, 2014                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1   TJD   10   DAVID ROLOFF   WILLOWBROOK IL   13 BOS   JD     .132   8.90    8.860    75.49
A11X   TJD   8   ARIANA FOSTER   JUPITER FL   03 TUBE CARZ   JD     .003   8.94    8.882    73.27
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
A11X   TJD   8   ARIANA FOSTER   JUPITER FL   03 TUBE CARZ   JD     .027   8.88    8.943    72.69
237   TJD   12   CHRISTOPHER PATRICK   STOCKBRIDGE GA   04 JUNIOR   JD     .068   9.25    9.416    69.36
                              
1   TJD   10   DAVID ROLOFF   WILLOWBROOK IL   13 BOS   JD    -.002   8.90    9.010    74.10
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
A11X   TJD   8   ARIANA FOSTER   JUPITER FL   03 TUBE CARZ   JD     .070   8.88    8.945    71.53
2055   TJD   5   THOMAS OATES   CLEAR BROOK VA   04 JUNIOR   JD     .099   8.86    8.975    69.70
                              
237   TJD   12   CHRISTOPHER PATRICK   STOCKBRIDGE GA   04 JUNIOR   JD     .004   9.23    9.271    69.93
1379   TJD   9   MIA SCHULTZ   WOODBRIDGE VA   14 HP ASSASSIN   JD     .067   8.90    8.941    73.61
                              
1   TJD   10   DAVID ROLOFF   WILLOWBROOK IL   13 BOS   JD     .027   8.90    8.980    74.78
6   TJD   7   AMBER FRANKLIN   FREDRICKSBURG VA   11 HALF SCALE   JD     .102   8.92    8.966    74.71
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1379   TJD   9   MIA SCHULTZ   WOODBRIDGE VA   14 HP ASSASSIN   JD     .091   8.90    8.892    75.71
3603   TJD   3   ALEXIS TANNER   RENSSELAER IN   06 HALF SCALE   JD    -.202   8.90    9.221    74.66
                              
2055   TJD   5   THOMAS OATES   CLEAR BROOK VA   04 JUNIOR   JD     .040   8.86    8.876    73.68
483   TJD   11   LUCAS KARLSSON   GOTEBORG SWEDEN   06 KCS   JD    -.140   7.93    7.927    82.55
                              
1   TJD   10   DAVID ROLOFF   WILLOWBROOK IL   13 BOS   JD     .105   8.90    8.909    74.88
3318   TJD   4   CHRIS RUZICKA   GROVE CITY OH   08 HALF SCALE   JD    -.079   8.90    8.912    72.65
                              
6   TJD   7   AMBER FRANKLIN   FREDRICKSBURG VA   11 HALF SCALE   JD     .023   8.92    8.927    74.25
2800   TJD   1   DESTINY TINDALL   ROYAL PALM BEACH FL   12 MOONEY   JD     .103   8.58    8.552    75.10
                              
A11X   TJD   8   ARIANA FOSTER   JUPITER FL   03 TUBE CARZ   JD     .020   8.89    8.895    73.54
004X   TJD   2   RIDGE BARBER   ALMA GA   10 BOS   JD     .083   7.90    7.890    81.92
                              
237   TJD   12   CHRISTOPHER PATRICK   STOCKBRIDGE GA   04 JUNIOR   JD     .213   9.14    9.166    70.18
463   TJD   6   COLE ISBELL   THE WOODLANDS TX   10 HALF SCALE   JD     .101   9.00    8.982    71.68

Huddleston Perf Top JD  Qualifying Results (12 entries)                           
for Sunday, May 11, 2014                           
                           
Low ET 0.009 2800 DESTINY TINDALL                           
Top Speed 83.44 004X RIDGE BARBER                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   2800   TJD   12 MOONEY   JD   DESTINY TINDALL   ROYAL PALM BEACH FL   0.009          0.009
2   004X   TJD   10 BOS   JD   RIDGE BARBER   ALMA GA   0.015          0.015
3   3603   TJD   06 HALF SCALE   JD   ALEXIS TANNER   RENSSELAER IN   0.016          0.016
4   3318   TJD   08 HALF SCALE   JD   CHRIS RUZICKA   GROVE CITY OH   0.016          0.016
5   2055   TJD   04 JUNIOR   JD   THOMAS OATES   CLEAR BROOK VA   0.018          0.018
6   463   TJD   10 HALF SCALE   JD   COLE ISBELL   THE WOODLANDS TX   0.042          0.042
7   6   TJD   11 HALF SCALE   JD   AMBER FRANKLIN   FREDRICKSBURG VA   0.046          0.046
8   A11X   TJD   03 TUBE CARZ   JD   ARIANA FOSTER   JUPITER FL   0.061          0.061
9   1379   TJD   14 HP ASSASSIN   JD   MIA SCHULTZ   WOODBRIDGE VA   0.062          0.062
10   1   TJD   13 BOS   JD   DAVID ROLOFF   WILLOWBROOK IL   0.070          0.070
11   483   TJD   06 KCS   JD   LUCAS KARLSSON   GOTEBORG SWEDEN   0.078          0.078
12   237   TJD   04 JUNIOR   JD   CHRISTOPHER PATRICK   STOCKBRIDGE GA   0.123          0.123
« Last Edit: May 11, 2014, 08:54:36 PM by Mark Walter »
Mark Walter, Senior Chaplain
JAMA Racing Ministry
Editor, Drag Story

Awakening, a teaching series from JAMA Racing Ministry. New taped message every Sunday morning