Recent Posts

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
1
Super-Bowl of Bracket Racing / Wednesday High Roller 32 Car Shootout
« Last post by Mark Walter on Today at 04:01:29 AM »
TOP ET  Elimination Results                              
for Wednesday, July 19, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1003   TOP   2   JERRY BREWER   LUMBERTON NC   13 UNDERCOVER   632     .013   4.71    4.736   139.92
X48   TOP   1   BOBBY MOUAT   TY TY GA   15 POWER CHASSIS   N/A     .058   4.77    4.767   144.57
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
X48   TOP   1   BOBBY MOUAT   TY TY GA   15 POWER CHASSIS   N/A     .017   4.76    4.770   144.64
180B   TOP   0   LAYTON SUMPTER   SILVER SPRING MD   92 CAMARO   N/A     .013   5.51    5.494   121.63
                              
1003   TOP   2   JERRY BREWER   LUMBERTON NC   13 UNDERCOVER   632     .019   4.71    4.728   142.32
171M   TOP   0   JOHN TAYLOR JR   OLEY PA   10 AMERICAN   598     .024   4.70    4.713   151.26
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
171M   TOP   0   JOHN TAYLOR JR   OLEY PA   10 AMERICAN   598     .022   4.70    4.705   151.56
1X14   TOP   0   JIMMY BRADSHAW JR   HARTSVILLE SC   68 CAMARO   477     .025   6.10    6.123   110.20
                              
180B   TOP   0   LAYTON SUMPTER   SILVER SPRING MD   92 CAMARO   N/A     .013   5.50    5.510   124.51
280N   TOP   0   ANDRE NUNEZ   SAN JUAN PR   12 DRAGSTER   N/A    -.006   4.70    4.714   147.63
                              
X48   TOP   1   BOBBY MOUAT   TY TY GA   15 POWER CHASSIS   N/A     .928   4.76    4.761   144.72
PX36   TOP   0   JEFF VERDI   GLEN ALLEN VA   68 FIREBIRD   525    -.001   5.89    5.902   116.30
                              
1003   TOP   2   JERRY BREWER   LUMBERTON NC   13 UNDERCOVER   632     .017   4.71    4.715   146.07
1X18   TOP   0   DICKIE SMITH   WALDORF MD   02 DRAGSTER   N/A    -.003   4.70    4.710   145.61
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
PX36   TOP   0   JEFF VERDI   GLEN ALLEN VA   68 FIREBIRD   525     .000   5.89    5.894   116.69
2X52   TOP   0   TROY BREWER   SHANNON NC   NA N/A   NA    -.016   6.97    6.989    90.92
                              
280N   TOP   0   ANDRE NUNEZ   SAN JUAN PR   12 DRAGSTER   N/A     .017   4.68    4.686   148.17
PX43   TOP   0   SETH PHILLIPS   MONTFELER VA   NA N/A   N/A     .003   5.70    5.720   118.83
                              
171M   TOP   0   JOHN TAYLOR JR   OLEY PA   10 AMERICAN   598     .030   4.71    4.704   151.70
111V   TOP   0   TOM DAUBER   BELLEROSE NY   11 DUSTER   565     .021   4.86    4.848   141.25
                              
1X14   TOP   0   JIMMY BRADSHAW JR   HARTSVILLE SC   68 CAMARO   477     .014   6.10    6.109   111.80
708   TOP   0   JEFF TAYLOR   APACHE JUNCTION AZ   15 DRAGSTER   489     .001   4.86    4.852   138.90
                              
180B   TOP   0   LAYTON SUMPTER   SILVER SPRING MD   92 CAMARO   N/A     .007   5.50    5.513   123.10
3X47   TOP   0   RICHARD JELICH   BALTIMORE MD   04 UNDERCOVER   N/A     .005   4.69    4.713   140.42
                              
X48   TOP   1   BOBBY MOUAT   TY TY GA   15 POWER CHASSIS   N/A     .029   4.76    4.777   137.78
112X   TOP   0   JIM BRADSHAW   SEVERN MD   96 CHEVY   496     .022   6.18    6.142   110.27
                              
1003   TOP   2   JERRY BREWER   LUMBERTON NC   13 UNDERCOVER   632     .007   4.71    4.713   144.92
969   TOP   0   SHANE CARR   SOMEWHERE MD   97 S-10   N/A     .003   6.29    6.298   106.71
                              
1X18   TOP   0   DICKIE SMITH   WALDORF MD   02 DRAGSTER   N/A     .024   4.70    4.706   146.40
4X96   TOP   0   DAREN LOTTS   WAYNESBORO VA   07 RACETECH   582     .016   4.74    4.755   144.10
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
4X96   TOP   0   DAREN LOTTS   WAYNESBORO VA   07 RACETECH   582     .018   4.74    4.749   145.17
125Y   TOP   0   MIKE NALTILL   ATCO NJ   99 CHEVY   385    -.008   6.55    6.547   105.03
                              
PX43   TOP   0   SETH PHILLIPS   MONTFELER VA   NA N/A   N/A     .011   5.70    5.713   120.06
MX96   TOP   0   MEGAN LOTTS   WAYNESBORO VA   14 RACETECH   N/A     .078   4.65    4.640   148.61
                              
PX36   TOP   0   JEFF VERDI   GLEN ALLEN VA   68 FIREBIRD   525     .005   5.89    5.894   116.71
201X   TOP   0   KENNY SNYDER   HARRIONSBURG VA   03 RACETECH   N/A     .018   4.50    4.512   152.12
                              
2X52   TOP   0   TROY BREWER   SHANNON NC   NA N/A   NA     .030   6.95    6.953    95.73
1996   TOP   0   TOMMY CABLE   HUGHESVILLE MD   14 DRAGSTER   N/A     .005   4.60    4.595   146.37
                              
3X47   TOP   0   RICHARD JELICH   BALTIMORE MD   04 UNDERCOVER   N/A     .029   4.68    4.697   147.47
1X08   TOP   0   TOMMY PLOTT   WINSTON SALEM NC   65 MUSTANG   598     .015   4.70    4.734   140.49
                              
1003   TOP   2   JERRY BREWER   LUMBERTON NC   13 UNDERCOVER   632     .012   4.71    4.711   146.24
300   TOP   0   QUANDER SPAIN   CLINTON MD   85 CHEVETTE   327     .009   6.43    6.445   104.94
                              
180B   TOP   0   LAYTON SUMPTER   SILVER SPRING MD   92 CAMARO   N/A     .015   5.49    5.534   119.17
SX10   TOP   0   ETHAN WATSON   FREDERICKSBURG VA   07 MULLIS   N/A     .053   4.55    4.622   152.95
                              
280N   TOP   0   ANDRE NUNEZ   SAN JUAN PR   12 DRAGSTER   N/A     .013   4.68    4.686   148.07
1X02   TOP   0   RANDALL BLINSON   CLAXTON NC   65 MUSTANG   N/A     .044   6.34    6.366   104.75
                              
112X   TOP   0   JIM BRADSHAW   SEVERN MD   96 CHEVY   496     .019   6.20    6.177   106.64
2047   TOP   0   BENNIE ULMER   ORANGEBURG SC   NA RACETECH   N/A    -.004   4.49    4.497   152.64
                              
1X14   TOP   0   JIMMY BRADSHAW JR   HARTSVILLE SC   68 CAMARO   477     .010   6.10    6.123   110.98
9897   TOP   0   SHANNON JUSTICE   LEXINGTON NC   12 AMERICAN   N/A     .014   4.89    4.912   135.97
                              
171M   TOP   0   JOHN TAYLOR JR   OLEY PA   10 AMERICAN   598     .033   4.71    4.716   151.34
2582   TOP   0   KEN BATCHELOR   LELAND NC   12 AMERICAN   N/A     .026   4.90    4.918   137.65
                              
1X18   TOP   0   DICKIE SMITH   WALDORF MD   02 DRAGSTER   N/A     .017   4.70    4.714   146.02
1X21   TOP   0   JEFF PARRISH   CLAYTON NC   67 BARRACUDA   440    -.002   6.21    6.223   109.57
                              
111V   TOP   0   TOM DAUBER   BELLEROSE NY   11 DUSTER   565     .002   4.84    4.865   137.13
7182   TOP   0   JOHN TAYLOR SR   APACHE JUNCTION AZ   06 QUAY   414     .002   5.53    5.558   130.19
                              
708   TOP   0   JEFF TAYLOR   APACHE JUNCTION AZ   15 DRAGSTER   489     .008   4.84    4.853   143.26
2049   TOP   0   KEVIN PRUETT   APPLING GA   67 NOVA   N/A     .019   5.82    5.836   116.29
                              
X48   TOP   1   BOBBY MOUAT   TY TY GA   15 POWER CHASSIS   N/A     .002   4.76    4.763   144.27
9029   TOP   0   JEFF DOBBINS II   WILMINGTON NC   13 DRAGSTER   N/A    -.025   4.74    4.741   145.05
                              
969   TOP   0   SHANE CARR   SOMEWHERE MD   97 S-10   N/A     .012   6.29    6.292   108.96
280C   TOP   0   CAMERON MANUEL   WINSTON SALEM NC   11 AMERICAN   632     .016   4.52    4.529   151.49
2
IHRA SSNC / Sunday Top Sportsman Qualifying and Eliminations
« Last post by Mark Walter on July 17, 2017, 02:59:20 AM »
TOP SPORTSMAN  Qualifying Results (12 entries)                           
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                           
                           
Low ET 6.660 2708 DONNY URBAN                           
Top Speed 211.03 2708 DONNY URBAN                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   2708   TS   06 COBALT   665   DONNY URBAN   SELMA NC   6.660   211.03   211.03
2   15   TS   09 MUSTANG   632   RONNIE PROCTOR   HARPERS FERRY WV   6.828   200.83   200.83
3   1459   TS   08 GTO   738   GLENN TEETS III   MANASSAS VA   6.836   200.53   200.53
4   1903   TS   05 CAVALIER   738   MARK PAYNE   WAYNESBORO VA   6.872   201.82   201.82
5   1863   TS   63 CORVETTE   632   ROBERT JONES   LAPLATA MD   6.988   178.26   178.26
6   3X47   TS   08 PONTIAC   N/A   RICHARD JELICH   BALTIMORE MD   7.270   185.74   185.74
7   9123   TS   02 CAVALIER   632   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   7.309   179.06   179.06
8   307   TS   05 COBALT   572   KATHY GALLO   MURRYSVILLE PA   7.401   176.88   176.88
9   1026   TS   07 COBALT   632   DAVID COX   WALDORF MD   7.402   186.51   186.51
10   3180   TS   37 CHEVY   638   STEVE ROTH   GREENSBURG PA   7.467   180.02   180.02
11   9X04   TS   02 TRANS AM   N/A   DOUG GBUR   GREER SC   7.481   178.38   178.38
12   1451   TS   04 CAVALIER   706   TERRY TEETS   MANASSAS VA   7.507   186.25   186.25

TOP SPORTSMAN  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9123   TS   7   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   02 CAVALIER   632     .025   7.35    7.373   179.83
1459   TS   3   GLENN TEETS III   MANASSAS VA   08 GTO   738     .049   6.89    6.875   194.91
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1459   TS   3   GLENN TEETS III   MANASSAS VA   08 GTO   738     .027   6.88    6.892   201.04
15   TS   2   RONNIE PROCTOR   HARPERS FERRY WV   09 MUSTANG   632     .041   6.87    6.893   200.23
                              
9123   TS   7   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   02 CAVALIER   632     .023   7.33    7.353   187.21
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
15   TS   2   RONNIE PROCTOR   HARPERS FERRY WV   09 MUSTANG   632     .028   6.85    6.875   200.80
1863   TS   5   ROBERT JONES   LAPLATA MD   63 CORVETTE   632    -.185   6.94   12.777    77.57
                              
9123   TS   7   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   02 CAVALIER   632     .019   7.32    7.347   187.60
1903   TS   4   MARK PAYNE   WAYNESBORO VA   05 CAVALIER   738     .032   6.89    7.162   158.17
                              
1459   TS   3   GLENN TEETS III   MANASSAS VA   08 GTO   738     .066   6.86    7.223   140.97
1451   TS   12   TERRY TEETS   MANASSAS VA   04 CAVALIER   706     .930   7.05   19.360    59.96
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1863   TS   5   ROBERT JONES   LAPLATA MD   63 CORVETTE   632     .023   6.92    6.939   202.82
9X04   TS   11   DOUG GBUR   GREER SC   02 TRANS AM   N/A     .010   7.48    7.469   175.66
                              
1451   TS   12   TERRY TEETS   MANASSAS VA   04 CAVALIER   706     .013   7.05    7.041   198.88
3X47   TS   6   RICHARD JELICH   BALTIMORE MD   08 PONTIAC   N/A     .021   7.25    7.154   188.12
                              
15   TS   2   RONNIE PROCTOR   HARPERS FERRY WV   09 MUSTANG   632     .011   6.83    6.859   197.86
307   TS   8   KATHY GALLO   MURRYSVILLE PA   05 COBALT   572     .016   7.40    7.462   171.08
                              
9123   TS   7   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   02 CAVALIER   632     .023   7.31    7.321   187.39
2708   TS   1   DONNY URBAN   SELMA NC   06 COBALT   665    -.002   6.68   12.688    69.79
                              
1903   TS   4   MARK PAYNE   WAYNESBORO VA   05 CAVALIER   738     .026   6.88    6.913   188.81
3180   TS   10   STEVE ROTH   GREENSBURG PA   37 CHEVY   638     .077   7.47    7.478   180.86
                              
1459   TS   3   GLENN TEETS III   MANASSAS VA   08 GTO   738     .000   6.84    6.856   200.44
1026   TS   9   DAVID COX   WALDORF MD   07 COBALT   632      6.84      
3
IHRA SSNC / Sunday Top Dragster Qualifying and Eliminations
« Last post by Mark Walter on July 17, 2017, 02:58:33 AM »
TOP DRAGSTER  Qualifying Results (13 entries)                           
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                           
                           
Top Speed 224.06 1 STEVE FURR                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   1   TD   13 DRAGSTER   540   STEVE FURR   HARRISBURG NC   6.212   0.00   6.212
2   3515   TD   14 AMERICAN   540   JUSTEN MOSER   PORTLAND IN   6.273   0.00   6.273
3   1215   TD   15 AMERICAN   540   CHRIS WILSON   LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA   6.479   0.00   6.479
4   1X8G   TD   09 RACETECH   N/A   BOBBY SPENCE   ROCKVILLE MD   6.808   0.00   6.808
5   9X23   TD   06 DRAGSTER   N/A   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   7.008   0.00   7.008
6   1335   TD   11 RACETECH   632   MANDY SEAL   MANASSAS VA   7.065   0.00   7.065
7   3531   TD   14 AMERICAN   632   JACOB ELROD   HARROD OH   7.158   0.00   7.158
8   1X40   TD   NA N/A   N/A   AL MILLER   CHESTER MD   7.206   0.00   7.206
9   3187   TD   17 MILLER   582   CHRIS CADLE   MONROE MI   7.226   0.00   7.226
10   219   TD   16 PHANTOM   615   DANNY WATERS JR   LAGRANGE NC   7.409   0.00   7.409
11   2789   TD   13 DRAGSTER   N/A   TROY WILLIAMS   DAYTONA BEACH FL   7.427   0.00   7.427
12   9X6C   TD   08 UNDERCOVER   598   CHRIS DEAN   SANFORD NC   7.429   0.00   7.429
13   6X72   TD   05 MILLER   565   MICHAEL COCKRELL   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   7.474   0.00   7.474

TOP DRAGSTER  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9X23   TD   5   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   06 DRAGSTER   N/A     .019   7.06    7.080   188.38
3515   TD   2   JUSTEN MOSER   PORTLAND IN   14 AMERICAN   540     .024   6.30    6.327   216.00
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3515   TD   2   JUSTEN MOSER   PORTLAND IN   14 AMERICAN   540     .024   6.30    6.316   209.75
1X8G   TD   4   BOBBY SPENCE   ROCKVILLE MD   09 RACETECH   N/A     .023   6.85    6.893   190.30
                              
9X23   TD   5   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   06 DRAGSTER   N/A     .006   7.05    7.066   190.27
3187   TD   9   CHRIS CADLE   MONROE MI   17 MILLER   582     .010   7.27    7.265   176.70
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1X8G   TD   4   BOBBY SPENCE   ROCKVILLE MD   09 RACETECH   N/A     .010   6.83    6.928   175.05
6X72   TD   13   MICHAEL COCKRELL   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   05 MILLER   565    -.012   7.48    7.517   177.30
                              
9X23   TD   5   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   06 DRAGSTER   N/A     .008   7.05    7.050   188.17
1   TD   1   STEVE FURR   HARRISBURG NC   13 DRAGSTER   540     .014   6.23    6.295   220.12
                              
3187   TD   9   CHRIS CADLE   MONROE MI   17 MILLER   582     .006   7.26    7.272   178.35
9X6C   TD   12   CHRIS DEAN   SANFORD NC   08 UNDERCOVER   598     .014   7.45    7.474   171.88
                              
3515   TD   2   JUSTEN MOSER   PORTLAND IN   14 AMERICAN   540     .010   6.25    6.309   220.51
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3187   TD   9   CHRIS CADLE   MONROE MI   17 MILLER   582     .015   7.23    7.244   182.18
1215   TD   3   CHRIS WILSON   LINCOLN UNIVERSITY P   15 AMERICAN   540     .013   6.49    6.521   200.50
                              
1X8G   TD   4   BOBBY SPENCE   ROCKVILLE MD   09 RACETECH   N/A     .006   6.83    6.839   194.27
219   TD   10   DANNY WATERS JR   LAGRANGE NC   16 PHANTOM   615     .024   7.43    7.429   178.31
                              
9X23   TD   5   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   06 DRAGSTER   N/A     .003   7.02    7.042   189.66
2789   TD   11   TROY WILLIAMS   DAYTONA BEACH FL   13 DRAGSTER   N/A    -.009   7.45    7.497   163.45
                              
9X6C   TD   12   CHRIS DEAN   SANFORD NC   08 UNDERCOVER   598     .014   7.43    7.442   177.77
1335   TD   6   MANDY SEAL   MANASSAS VA   11 RACETECH   632     .027   7.03    7.052   189.58
                              
6X72   TD   13   MICHAEL COCKRELL   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   05 MILLER   565     .001   7.47    7.484   177.58
3531   TD   7   JACOB ELROD   HARROD OH   14 AMERICAN   632     .009   7.16    7.175   185.18
                              
3515   TD   2   JUSTEN MOSER   PORTLAND IN   14 AMERICAN   540     .007   6.27    6.280   210.77
1X40   TD   8   AL MILLER   CHESTER MD   NA N/A   N/A     .006   7.20    7.211   183.79
                              
1   TD   1   STEVE FURR   HARRISBURG NC   13 DRAGSTER   540     .013   6.22   11.266    67.36
SINGLE      0                        
4
IHRA SSNC / Sunday Super Stock Qualifying and Eliminations
« Last post by Mark Walter on July 17, 2017, 02:56:11 AM »
SUPER STOCK  Qualifying Results (9 entries)                           
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                           
                           
Low ET 8.742 1050 ED NEWTON                           
Top Speed 153.70 1050 ED NEWTON                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   1050   SS/AX   79 MONZA   265   ED NEWTON   LEESBURG VA   8.742   9.90   -1.158
2   1197   SS/GTE   02 ESCORT   351   JIM EUANUIK   NIVERSAILLES PA   9.165   10.30   -1.135
3   105D   SS/GTEA   08 COBALT   346   DAVID CHILES   REEDVILLE VA   9.314   10.40   -1.086
4   105   SS/BS   08 COBALT   326   NICK CHILES   FREDERICKSBURG VA   8.981   10.05   -1.069
5   1824   SS/IA   71 MUSTANG   351   CARROLL MORRIS   HAMPSTEAD MD   10.064   11.00   -0.936
6   1416   SS/GTNA   86 REGAL   327   KEVIN CLARK   SPRINGFIELD VA   10.809   11.60   -0.791
7   1968   SS/HA   68 CORVETTE   327   DAVE OUTTEN   VIENNA VA   10.170   10.90   -0.730
8   9911   SS/KA   74 DUSTER   360   ED LONGHANNY SR   WADE NC   10.915   11.55   -0.635
9   1450   SS/JA   65 NOVA   327   ROGER REESE   MANCHESTER MD   18.193   11.30   6.893

SUPER STOCK  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
105D   SS/GTEA   3   DAVID CHILES   REEDVILLE VA   08 COBALT   346     .012   9.34    9.347   136.11
1197   SS/GTE   2   JIM EUANUIK   NIVERSAILLES PA   02 ESCORT   351     .135   9.03    9.037   148.85
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1197   SS/GTE   2   JIM EUANUIK   NIVERSAILLES PA   02 ESCORT   351     .125   9.06    9.104   130.37
1050   SS/AX   1   ED NEWTON   LEESBURG VA   79 MONZA   265     .177   8.77   15.564    40.47
                              
105D   SS/GTEA   3   DAVID CHILES   REEDVILLE VA   08 COBALT   346     .038   9.36    9.425   128.46
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
105D   SS/GTEA   3   DAVID CHILES   REEDVILLE VA   08 COBALT   346     .032   9.36    9.367   136.93
1824   SS/IA   5   CARROLL MORRIS   HAMPSTEAD MD   71 MUSTANG   351     .021   10.07   10.106   131.41
                              
1050   SS/AX   1   ED NEWTON   LEESBURG VA   79 MONZA   265    -.086   8.75   15.865    72.31
105   SS/BS   4   NICK CHILES   FREDERICKSBURG VA   08 COBALT   326    -.003   9.00    8.996   148.01
                              
1197   SS/GTE   2   JIM EUANUIK   NIVERSAILLES PA   02 ESCORT   351     .152   8.95    9.121   147.81
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
105   SS/BS   4   NICK CHILES   FREDERICKSBURG VA   08 COBALT   326     .002   8.99    9.153   124.26
9911   SS/KA   8   ED LONGHANNY SR   WADE NC   74 DUSTER   360     .048   10.57   10.802   120.37
                              
1824   SS/IA   5   CARROLL MORRIS   HAMPSTEAD MD   71 MUSTANG   351     .040   10.08   10.072   131.45
1450   SS/JA   9   ROGER REESE   MANCHESTER MD   65 NOVA   327    -.004   10.35   10.364   126.92
                              
1197   SS/GTE   2   JIM EUANUIK   NIVERSAILLES PA   02 ESCORT   351     .084   8.95   10.812    90.62
1416   SS/GTNA   6   KEVIN CLARK   SPRINGFIELD VA   86 REGAL   327    -.008   10.82   10.820   121.09
                              
105D   SS/GTEA   3   DAVID CHILES   REEDVILLE VA   08 COBALT   346     .073   9.33    9.367   137.02
1968   SS/HA   7   DAVE OUTTEN   VIENNA VA   68 CORVETTE   327     .039   10.15   10.243   128.58
                              
1050   SS/AX   1   ED NEWTON   LEESBURG VA   79 MONZA   265     .074   9.90    8.752   150.61
SINGLE      0                        
5
IHRA SSNC / Sunday Stock Qualifying and Eliminations
« Last post by Mark Walter on July 17, 2017, 02:54:54 AM »
STOCK ELIMINATOR  Qualifying Results (16 entries)                           
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                           
                           
Low ET 10.624 1265 DON DIMELER                           
Top Speed 126.61 34 BRENT DARROCH                           
                           
Number   Class   Vehicle   Engine   Driver   Home Town   ET   MPH   Top MPH   
                           
1   1265   G/CM   73 DUSTER   360   DON DIMELER   LAPLATA MD   10.624   11.80   -1.176
2   1036   G/SA   69 CAMARO   350   KEVIN ANDERSON   NEW OXFORD PA   11.167   12.30   -1.133
3   1305   S/GTD   86 MUSTANG   351   DUANE EISKANT   ALEXANDRIA VA   11.035   12.15   -1.115
4   9891   G/CM   87 CAMARO   350   EDDIE LONGHANY JR   GODWIN NC   10.724   11.80   -1.076
5   1128   B/FIA   NA CAMARO   350   PIE DENT   CHARLOTTE HALL MD   10.480   11.55   -1.070
6   34   B/FI   94 CAMARO   350   BRENT DARROCH   HOOKSTOWN PA   10.506   11.55   -1.044
7   951   H/SA   85 CHEVY   N/A   JESSE ALBERTS   BERNVILLE PA   11.452   12.45   -0.998
8   1414   F/CM   83 CAMARO   350   MICHAEL POZZI   YOUNGSVILLE NC   10.688   11.65   -0.962
9   2208   S/GTD   81 CUTLASS   455   JOHN LATTIMORE   BEAVERDAM VA   11.191   12.15   -0.959
10   22   J/CM   75 DART   360   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    11.341   12.25   -0.909
11   9203   T/SA   78 NOVA   305   MIKE MOLLER   YOUNGSVILLE NC   13.905   14.70   -0.795
12   9208   J/CM   70 MAVERICK   302   RAYMOND ROLAND   CAYCE SC   11.471   12.25   -0.779
13   1056   F/PS   95 IMPALA SS   350   DAN FAHEY   GERMANTOWN MD   13.056   13.75   -0.694
14   2   S/GTB   86 CUTLASS   455   JEFF GARDINER   WALDORF MD   11.081   11.65   -0.569
15   1792   F/SA   69 CAMARO   350   TIMOTHY FLETCHER   CHURCHVILLE NY   11.745   12.15   -0.405
16   1659   E/CM   66 BARRACUDA   360   MICHAEL BOLTON   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   11.225   11.50   -0.275

STOCK ELIMINATOR  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1128   B/FIA   5   PIE DENT   CHARLOTTE HALL MD   NA CAMARO   350     .121   10.47   10.456   124.27
22   J/CM   10   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    75 DART   360     .041   11.34   11.247   107.19
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1128   B/FIA   5   PIE DENT   CHARLOTTE HALL MD   NA CAMARO   350     .044   10.50   10.480   121.44
9203   T/SA   11   MIKE MOLLER   YOUNGSVILLE NC   78 NOVA   305     .100   13.94   13.919    90.23
                              
22   J/CM   10   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    75 DART   360     .047   12.25   11.213   117.01
9208   J/CM   12   RAYMOND ROLAND   CAYCE SC   70 MAVERICK   302     .059   12.25   11.230   116.70
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9208   J/CM   12   RAYMOND ROLAND   CAYCE SC   70 MAVERICK   302     .025   11.47   11.475   106.32
1414   F/CM   8   MICHAEL POZZI   YOUNGSVILLE NC   83 CAMARO   350     .140   10.67   10.789   122.77
                              
1128   B/FIA   5   PIE DENT   CHARLOTTE HALL MD   NA CAMARO   350     .109   10.49   10.642   110.79
1265   G/CM   1   DON DIMELER   LAPLATA MD   73 DUSTER   360     .064   10.65   10.904   112.26
                              
22   J/CM   10   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    75 DART   360     .028   11.34   11.341   116.05
34   B/FI   6   BRENT DARROCH   HOOKSTOWN PA   94 CAMARO   350     .049   10.64   10.603   119.97
                              
9203   T/SA   11   MIKE MOLLER   YOUNGSVILLE NC   78 NOVA   305     .009   13.90   13.924    92.90
1792   F/SA   15   TIMOTHY FLETCHER   CHURCHVILLE NY   69 CAMARO   350     .053   11.70   11.686   111.40
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1414   F/CM   8   MICHAEL POZZI   YOUNGSVILLE NC   83 CAMARO   350    -.048   10.69   11.859    78.72
1659   E/CM   16   MICHAEL BOLTON   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   66 BARRACUDA   360    -.002   11.22   11.181   115.06
                              
9208   J/CM   12   RAYMOND ROLAND   CAYCE SC   70 MAVERICK   302     .027   11.47   11.472   115.30
9891   G/CM   4   EDDIE LONGHANY JR   GODWIN NC   87 CAMARO   350     .060   10.74   10.715   119.18
                              
1792   F/SA   15   TIMOTHY FLETCHER   CHURCHVILLE NY   69 CAMARO   350     .040   11.75   11.720   101.57
951   H/SA   7   JESSE ALBERTS   BERNVILLE PA   85 CHEVY   N/A     .013   11.46   11.415   112.80
                              
1265   G/CM   1   DON DIMELER   LAPLATA MD   73 DUSTER   360     .070   10.61   10.670   123.06
2208   S/GTD   9   JOHN LATTIMORE   BEAVERDAM VA   81 CUTLASS   455     .055   11.19   11.185   114.36
                              
1128   B/FIA   5   PIE DENT   CHARLOTTE HALL MD   NA CAMARO   350     .032   10.50   10.506   113.21
1056   F/PS   13   DAN FAHEY   GERMANTOWN MD   95 IMPALA SS   350     .087   13.07   13.034   100.79
                              
9203   T/SA   11   MIKE MOLLER   YOUNGSVILLE NC   78 NOVA   305     .018   13.89   13.914    91.24
1305   S/GTD   3   DUANE EISKANT   ALEXANDRIA VA   86 MUSTANG   351     .116   11.03   11.048   113.73
                              
22   J/CM   10   MYRON PIATEK   HOLLY HILL FL    75 DART   360     .038   11.36   11.385   111.69
1036   G/SA   2   KEVIN ANDERSON   NEW OXFORD PA   69 CAMARO   350     .062   11.17   11.181   116.08
                              
34   B/FI   6   BRENT DARROCH   HOOKSTOWN PA   94 CAMARO   350     .038   10.62   10.646   114.07
2   S/GTB   14   JEFF GARDINER   WALDORF MD   86 CUTLASS   455    -.046   10.93   10.958   121.45
6
IHRA SSNC / Sunday Quick Rod Eliminations
« Last post by Mark Walter on July 17, 2017, 02:47:22 AM »
QUICK ROD  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9X11   QR   2   CHAD DUKE   WILIMINGTON NC   08 UNDERCOVER   N/A     .020   8.90    8.914   168.07
158G   QR   1   BOBBY SPENCE   ROCKVILLE MD   04 DRAGSTER   N/A     .016   8.90    8.929   171.16
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9X11   QR   2   CHAD DUKE   WILIMINGTON NC   08 UNDERCOVER   N/A     .008   8.90    8.753   172.14
3870   QR   3   JAMIE ELROD   LIMA OH   06 AMERICAN   632    -.004   8.90    9.223   129.13
                              
158G   QR   1   BOBBY SPENCE   ROCKVILLE MD   04 DRAGSTER   N/A     .000   8.90    8.901   174.89
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
3870   QR   3   JAMIE ELROD   LIMA OH   06 AMERICAN   632     .031   8.90    8.888   175.27
172   QR   0   MICKEY NELSON   LEONARDTOWN MD   NA DRAGSTER   N/A     .029   8.90    8.880   169.06
                              
9X11   QR   2   CHAD DUKE   WILIMINGTON NC   08 UNDERCOVER   N/A     .015   8.90    8.977   171.05
1755   QR   0   WALLY ROBERTS   DAVIDSON NC   00 RACE TECH   398    -.004   8.90    8.996   166.13
                              
158G   QR   1   BOBBY SPENCE   ROCKVILLE MD   04 DRAGSTER   N/A     .023   8.90    8.921   165.92
3531   QR   0   PATRICK FOSTER   PITTSBURGH PA   03 AMERICAN   N/A     .034   8.90    8.913   165.78
7
IHRA SSNC / Sunday Super Rod Eliminations
« Last post by Mark Walter on July 17, 2017, 02:46:36 AM »
SUPER ROD  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1   SR   7   JACOB ELROD   HARROD OH   92 CORVETTE   N/A     .014   9.90    9.947   151.70
1842   SR   10   BERNARD WEAVER   MADISON VA   84 DAYTONA   N/A     .026   9.90    9.899   149.81
                              
                              
ROUND 4                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1842   SR   10   BERNARD WEAVER   MADISON VA   84 DAYTONA   N/A     .010   9.90    9.905   151.60
2952   SR   1   SCOTT LAWTON   SANFORD NC   57 CORVETTE   N/A     .025   9.90    9.895   153.30
                              
1   SR   7   JACOB ELROD   HARROD OH   92 CORVETTE   N/A    1.641   9.90    9.561   
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1842   SR   10   BERNARD WEAVER   MADISON VA   84 DAYTONA   N/A     .052   9.90    9.906   153.63
291   SR   8   BILLY CRENSHAW   CENTRAL SC   27 FORD   351    -.009   9.90    9.884   147.01
                              
1   SR   7   JACOB ELROD   HARROD OH   92 CORVETTE   N/A     .035   9.90    9.936   155.35
1395   SR   9   DOUG LYNDEN   FREDONIA NY   55 CHEVY   565     .037   9.90    9.972   151.41
                              
2952   SR   1   SCOTT LAWTON   SANFORD NC   57 CORVETTE   N/A     .025   9.90    9.927   154.47
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1   SR   7   JACOB ELROD   HARROD OH   92 CORVETTE   N/A     .020   9.90    9.922   156.08
1657   SR   2   MARVIN NAPIER   MONROVIA MD   27 ROADSTER   347     .044   9.90    9.881   139.69
                              
291   SR   8   BILLY CRENSHAW   CENTRAL SC   27 FORD   351     .022   9.90    9.918   146.37
1948   SR   3   KEVIN MAUPIN   STUARTS DRAFT VA   93 BERETTA   598     .018   9.90    9.932   152.66
                              
1395   SR   9   DOUG LYNDEN   FREDONIA NY   55 CHEVY   565     .029   9.90    9.906   154.25
920   SR   4   DALE HARRISON   SANFORD NC   68 ROADSTER   588     .021   9.90    9.933   160.00
                              
1842   SR   10   BERNARD WEAVER   MADISON VA   84 DAYTONA   N/A     .010   9.90    9.933   144.63
1351   SR   5   CRAIG PORTER   20905   04 MUSTANG   598     .081   9.90    9.907   158.30
                              
2952   SR   1   SCOTT LAWTON   SANFORD NC   57 CORVETTE   N/A     .019   9.90    9.928   150.10
1517   SR   6   PATRICK NUZZO   BRISTOL CT   93 MUSTANG   435     .020   9.90   10.016   103.78
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1842   SR   10   BERNARD WEAVER   MADISON VA   84 DAYTONA   N/A     .050   9.90    9.857   153.98
1396   SR   0   DALE KONCEN   CHAPTICO MD   63 CORVETTE   582    -.012   9.90   14.372    67.02
                              
1   SR   7   JACOB ELROD   HARROD OH   92 CORVETTE   N/A     .023   9.90   10.011   135.05
1327   SR   0   LEE KLINGENSMITH   UNIONTOWN PR   27 ROADSTER   N/A    -.011   9.90    9.862   159.74
                              
291   SR   8   BILLY CRENSHAW   CENTRAL SC   27 FORD   351     .049   9.90    9.893   145.14
3547   SR   0   RONALD CANNATTI   TEMPERANCE MI   66 CHEVY   555     .043   9.90    9.858   108.95
                              
920   SR   4   DALE HARRISON   SANFORD NC   68 ROADSTER   588     .040   9.90    9.927   160.00
1519   SR   0   BILL NUZZO   IRWIN PA   76 MUSTANG   408     .064   9.90    9.842   137.83
                              
1395   SR   9   DOUG LYNDEN   FREDONIA NY   55 CHEVY   565     .017   9.90    9.893   155.58
5   SR   0   PETER MADURI   N TONAWANDA NY   05 ROADSTER   500     .035   9.90    9.873   141.18
                              
1948   SR   3   KEVIN MAUPIN   STUARTS DRAFT VA   93 BERETTA   598     .018   9.90    9.914   157.85
914   SR   0   STEVE FURR   HARRISBURG NC   68 CAMARO   565     .015   9.90    9.954   153.53
                              
1351   SR   5   CRAIG PORTER   20905   04 MUSTANG   598     .048   9.90    9.943   164.13
105C   SR   0   HARVEY GATES   HUNTINGTOWN MD   61 STUDEBAKER   N/A     .095   9.90    9.911   152.73
                              
1517   SR   6   PATRICK NUZZO   BRISTOL CT   93 MUSTANG   435     .037   9.90   10.003   102.19
1867   SR   0   JOSEPH CEPELKA   RIPPON WV   84 CHARGER   540     .175   9.90    9.892   148.02
                              
1657   SR   2   MARVIN NAPIER   MONROVIA MD   27 ROADSTER   347     .010   9.90    9.905   137.54
1979   SR   0   KEITH MAYERS   ELENDALE DE   85 PORSCHE   427     .035   9.90    9.965   151.09
                              
2952   SR   1   SCOTT LAWTON   SANFORD NC   57 CORVETTE   N/A     .016   9.90    9.901   153.00
3515   SR   0   JUSTEN MOSER   PORTLAND IN   10 CORVETTE   598     .044   9.90    9.889   167.49
8
IHRA SSNC / Sunday Hot Rod Eliminations
« Last post by Mark Walter on July 17, 2017, 02:45:24 AM »
HOT ROD  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
301A   HR   4   PATRICK FOSTER   PITTSBURGH PA   78 MONZA   N/A     .032   10.90   11.025   130.52
9885   HR   6   ROGER WILLIAMS   MOYOCK NC   67 CAMARO   477     .047   10.90   11.062   125.67
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9885   HR   6   ROGER WILLIAMS   MOYOCK NC   67 CAMARO   477     .033   10.90   10.897   137.37
9X30   HR   1   DONALD WEBB   FOUR OAKS NC   70 NOVA   406     .021   10.90   10.881   128.69
                              
301A   HR   4   PATRICK FOSTER   PITTSBURGH PA   78 MONZA   N/A     .052   10.90   10.873   144.94
115J   HR   5   JEFF FISHER   NEW ALEXANDRIA PA   67 NOVA   N/A     .000   10.90   10.872   140.14
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
9885   HR   6   ROGER WILLIAMS   MOYOCK NC   67 CAMARO   477     .029   10.90   10.910   137.13
1903   HR   3   RICHARD PAYNE   WAYNESBORO VA   67 NOVA   454     .024   10.90   10.918   132.74
                              
115J   HR   5   JEFF FISHER   NEW ALEXANDRIA PA   67 NOVA   N/A     .031   10.90   10.887   140.04
133C   HR   2   CASEY COLE   LEXINGTON PARK MD   87 CAMARO   N/A     .041   10.90   10.878   143.37
                              
301A   HR   4   PATRICK FOSTER   PITTSBURGH PA   78 MONZA   N/A     .024   10.90   10.968   146.40
1177   HR   7   CALVIN STARCHER   LAPLATA MD   68 CORVETTE   427     .045   10.90   10.964   147.44
                              
9X30   HR   1   DONALD WEBB   FOUR OAKS NC   70 NOVA   406     .001   10.90   10.906   130.32
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1177   HR   7   CALVIN STARCHER   LAPLATA MD   68 CORVETTE   427     .019   10.90   10.888   148.92
2X11   HR   0   CHAD DUKE   WILMINGTON NC   68 CAMARO   N/A     .024   10.90   10.886   137.18
                              
133C   HR   2   CASEY COLE   LEXINGTON PARK MD   87 CAMARO   N/A     .017   10.90   10.921   142.97
1328   HR   0   JEFF GARDINER   WALDORF MD   67 NOVA   434     .002   10.90   10.942   133.33
                              
9X30   HR   1   DONALD WEBB   FOUR OAKS NC   70 NOVA   406     .021   10.90   10.907   130.07
A300   HR   0   ROCKY VAN NOTE   REDKEY IN   71 VEGA   427    -.003   10.90   10.929   128.02
                              
1903   HR   3   RICHARD PAYNE   WAYNESBORO VA   67 NOVA   454     .007   10.90   10.922   134.58
1658   HR   0   DALE KONCEN   CHAPTICO MD   85 CAMARO   358     .019   10.90   10.914   138.07
                              
115J   HR   5   JEFF FISHER   NEW ALEXANDRIA PA   67 NOVA   N/A     .034   10.90   10.898   136.14
9X6C   HR   0   CHRIS DEAN   SANFORD NC   68 CAMARO   427     .073   10.90   10.878   138.74
                              
301A   HR   4   PATRICK FOSTER   PITTSBURGH PA   78 MONZA   N/A     .022   10.90   10.948   132.44
1138   HR   0   ROBBIE WELCH   MECHANICSVILLE MD   84 FAIRLANE   408     .029   10.90   10.942   119.72
                              
9885   HR   6   ROGER WILLIAMS   MOYOCK NC   67 CAMARO   477     .042   10.90   10.897   136.98
SINGLE      0                        
9
IHRA SSNC / Sunday Jr Dragster Eliminations
« Last post by Mark Walter on July 17, 2017, 02:43:33 AM »
MASTER JUNIOR DRAGSTER  Elimination Results                              
for Sunday, July 16, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
101X   JR/DR   3   PAIGE MONTGOMERY   ALDEN NY   14 BOS   NA     .017   7.94    7.927    81.69
687X   JR/DR   2   JENNA COCKRELL   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   08 HALFSCALE   N/A     .039   7.90    7.865    82.20
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
101X   JR/DR   3   PAIGE MONTGOMERY   ALDEN NY   14 BOS   NA     .016   7.96    8.015    76.07
120R   JR/DR   5   BAILIE ZEPP   HANOVER PA   07 MIKE BOS   N/A     .107   7.93    7.940    79.88
                              
687X   JR/DR   2   JENNA COCKRELL   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   08 HALFSCALE   N/A     .045   7.90    7.977    80.41
301A   JR/DR   8   PATRICK FOSTER   PITTSBURG PA   NA N/A   N/A     .166   8.16    8.143    80.75
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
120R   JR/DR   5   BAILIE ZEPP   HANOVER PA   07 MIKE BOS   N/A     .024   7.90    7.924    82.53
126X   JR/DR   1   HUNTER GROAT   HOLLYWOOD MD   NA DRAGSTER   JD    -.040   7.90    7.905    82.08
                              
687X   JR/DR   2   JENNA COCKRELL   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   08 HALFSCALE   N/A     .068   7.90    7.903    79.67
829X   JR/DR   6   CAMDEN LONG   MECHANICSVILLE MD   NA LIGHTNING   N/A     .040   7.90    7.885    81.62
                              
301A   JR/DR   8   PATRICK FOSTER   PITTSBURG PA   NA N/A   N/A     .195   8.16    8.137    80.73
628   JR/DR   4   SARAH CULVER   LaPLATA MD   04 HALFSCALE   JD    -.023   9.57    9.919    62.91
                              
101X   JR/DR   3   PAIGE MONTGOMERY   ALDEN NY   14 BOS   NA     .020   7.97    7.966    81.80
830   JR/DR   7   AMBER HANSON   LaPLATA MD   00 HALF SCALE   JD    -.033   7.90    7.863    84.15
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
628   JR/DR   4   SARAH CULVER   LaPLATA MD   04 HALFSCALE   JD     .076   9.57      
1504   JR/DR   0   JOSH WILSON   LINCOLN UNIVERSITY P   10 AMERICAN   N/A     .082   8.06    8.054    80.32
                              
829X   JR/DR   6   CAMDEN LONG   MECHANICSVILLE MD   NA LIGHTNING   N/A     .161   7.90    7.935    81.06
77X   JR/DR   0   JILLIAN PARLETT   MECHANICSVILLE MD   15 HALFSCALE   N/A     .179   8.95    8.978    71.91
                              
301A   JR/DR   8   PATRICK FOSTER   PITTSBURG PA   NA N/A   N/A     .203   8.15    8.177    80.00
11ZX   JR/DR   0   ZACH PARLETT   CHARLOTTE HALL MD   04 HALF SCALE   NA    -.013   11.97   11.971    53.78
                              
120R   JR/DR   5   BAILIE ZEPP   HANOVER PA   07 MIKE BOS   N/A     .079   7.90    7.909    82.69
828X   JR/DR   0   TYLER SANDY   MECHANICSVILLE MD   03 HALFSCALE   N/A     .073   7.90    7.888    80.70
                              
687X   JR/DR   2   JENNA COCKRELL   PRINCE FREDERICK MD   08 HALFSCALE   N/A     .035   7.90    7.855    83.70
X22X   JR/DR   0   NORA ROBBINS   LOUISA VA   05 DRAGSTER   N/A    -.123   8.37    8.365    75.04
                              
101X   JR/DR   3   PAIGE MONTGOMERY   ALDEN NY   14 BOS   NA     .044   7.97    7.981    81.64
205X   JR/DR   0   DAMION WATGERS   BRYANS RD MD   05 N/A   N/A    -.096   8.90    9.112    73.04
                              
126X   JR/DR   1   HUNTER GROAT   HOLLYWOOD MD   NA DRAGSTER   JD     .018   7.90    7.919    81.81
101   JR/DR   0   JACOB WILSON   LINCOLN UNIVERSITY P   09 HALFSCALE   N/A    -.076   8.90    8.898    71.40
                              
830   JR/DR   7   AMBER HANSON   LaPLATA MD   00 HALF SCALE   JD     .163   7.90    7.871    83.75
14   JR/DR   0   NICHOLAS FURR   HARRISBURG NC   13 AMERICAN   N/A    -.040   7.97    7.999    80.64
10
IHRA SSNC / Saturday Top Sportsman Eliminations
« Last post by Mark Walter on July 16, 2017, 04:40:30 AM »
TOP SPORTSMAN  Elimination Results                              
for Saturday, July 15, 2017                              
                              
FINALS                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1903   TS   3   MARK PAYNE   WAYNESBORO VA   05 CAVALIER   738     .003   6.92    6.931   197.10
1459   TS   4   GLENN TEETS III   MANASSAS VA   08 GTO   738     .019   6.87    6.881   200.02
                              
                              
ROUND 3                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1459   TS   4   GLENN TEETS III   MANASSAS VA   08 GTO   738     .041   6.86    6.878   200.32
G128   TS   2   MIKE GERBER   COCKEYSVILLE MD   98 MONTE CARLO   706     .041   6.80    6.840   202.70
                              
1903   TS   3   MARK PAYNE   WAYNESBORO VA   05 CAVALIER   738     .030   6.92    6.928   200.35
2708   TS   1   DONNY URBAN   SELMA NC   06 COBALT   665    -.012   6.69   14.249    66.27
                              
                              
ROUND 2                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1459   TS   4   GLENN TEETS III   MANASSAS VA   08 GTO   738     .016   6.85    6.882   193.24
1451   TS   7   TERRY TEETS   MANASSAS VA   04 CAVALIER   706     .039   7.01    7.052   198.70
                              
1903   TS   3   MARK PAYNE   WAYNESBORO VA   05 CAVALIER   738     .010   6.91    6.943   189.90
307   TS   12   KATHY GALLO   MURRYSVILLE PA   05 COBALT   572     .016   7.50    7.489   170.62
                              
2708   TS   1   DONNY URBAN   SELMA NC   06 COBALT   665     .005   6.70    6.723   202.06
9X04   TS   11   DOUG GBUR   GREER SC   02 TRANS AM   N/A     .020   7.50    7.496   174.05
                              
G128   TS   2   MIKE GERBER   COCKEYSVILLE MD   98 MONTE CARLO   706     .031   6.79    6.816   203.40
SINGLE      0                        
                              
                              
ROUND 1                              
#   CL   Q   DRIVER   HOMETOWN   VEHICLE   ENG   RT   DI   ET   MPH
1903   TS   3   MARK PAYNE   WAYNESBORO VA   05 CAVALIER   738     .012   6.91    6.922   195.76
9123   TS   9   CLAYTON ROBERTS   WILLOW SPRING NC   02 CAVALIER   632     .035   7.33    7.327   183.54
                              
1451   TS   7   TERRY TEETS   MANASSAS VA   04 CAVALIER   706     .022   7.00    7.051   197.68
3180   TS   13   STEVE ROTH   GREENSBURG PA   37 CHEVY   638     .013   7.52    7.492   180.28
                              
1459   TS   4   GLENN TEETS III   MANASSAS VA   08 GTO   738     .023   6.85    6.889   184.52
1026   TS   10   DAVID COX   WALDORF MD   07 COBALT   632     .050   7.42    7.485   186.74
                              
307   TS   12   KATHY GALLO   MURRYSVILLE PA   05 COBALT   572    -.013   7.49    9.865    92.61
1863   TS   6   ROBERT JONES   LAPLATA MD   63 CORVETTE   632   LB3A   6.99   11.009    84.60
                              
9X04   TS   11   DOUG GBUR   GREER SC   02 TRANS AM   N/A     .001   7.51    7.510   178.14
15   TS   5   RONNIE PROCTOR   HARPERS FERRY WV   09 MUSTANG   632     .048   6.87    6.881   199.82
                              
G128   TS   2   MIKE GERBER   COCKEYSVILLE MD   98 MONTE CARLO   706     .068   6.79    6.813   197.54
3X47   TS   8   RICHARD JELICH   BALTIMORE MD   08 PONTIAC   N/A     .036   7.15    7.332   185.66
                              
2708   TS   1   DONNY URBAN   SELMA NC   06 COBALT   665     .021   6.65    6.694   209.69
SINGLE      0                        
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10